SCPC logo

Founded 1978

 

 

[Archive01]
[Archive02]
[Archive03]
[Archive04]
[Archive05]
[Archive06]
[Archive07]
[League Archive]
[Archive08]
[Archive 09]
[Archive10]

 

 

 

SCPC League Archive (Updated 05/05/2012)
 

2002

                                               
9-a-side League Div. 2 6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts                  
Farmhouse 8 6 2 42 30 5 12   W'derers B 12 9 3 38 22 47                  
SCPC 8 4 4 36 36 4 0   SCPC 12 8 4 29 29 37                  
Limesdowne 8 4 4 34 38 4 -4   W'derers A 12 5 7 32 28 37                  
Ship 1 8 3 5 33 39 3 -6   Worthing 12 6 6 28 30 34                
Ship 2 8 3 5 29 37 3 -8   Portchster A 12 5 7 28 30 33                
                Ship Wrecks 12 5 7 27 33 32                
                Cobbetts B 12 4 8 20 38 24                
                                             
2002                                              
9-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts                
Limesdowne 8 6 2 40 32 6 8   Crondalliers 10 6 4 31 19 37                
Ship 1 8 6 2 39 33 6 6   Racing B 10 7 3 27 23 34                
Crondall 8 5 3 38 28 5 10   Portchester 10 4 6 27 23 31                
SCPC 8 2 6 34 38 2 -4   SCPC 10 6 4 22 28 28                
Ship Wrights 8 1 7 23 49 1 -26   Worthing 10 4 6 23 27 27                
                Limesd'n A 10 3 7 20 30 23                
                                             
2003                                              
9-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts                
Crondall 8 7 1 50 22 7 28   Portchster A 11 9 2 41 14 50                
Farmhouse 8 4 4 36 36 4 0   Bellemoor 11 8 3 34 21 42                
Ship 1 8 4 4 36 36 4 0   Limesd'n A 12 6 6 27 33 33                
Ship Wrights 8 3 5 29 43 3 -14   SCPC 12 4 8 27 33 31                
SCPC 8 2 6 29 43 2 -14   Cobbetts B 12 5 7 26 34 31                
                ShipShapes 12 5 7 25 35 30                
                Ad. Cn'ham 12 4 8 25 35 29                
                                             
2004                                              
9-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts                
Solent 12 11 1 71 37 11 34   Wanderers 12 10 2 36 24 46                
Crondall 12 10 2 61 41 10 20   Bordon 12 7 5 37 23 44                
Cobbetts 12 7 5 61 47 7 14   Limesd'n A 12 8 4 34 26 42                
Farmhouse 12 5 7 48 54 5 -6   SCPC 12 5 7 30 28 35                
SCPC 12 5 7 45 57 4 -12   ShipShapes 12 5 7 27 33 32                
                Adur 1 12 5 7 26 34 31                
                Cobbetts B 12 2 10 18 42 18                
                                             
2005                                              
9-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3   6-a-side League Div. 4
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts
Limesdowne 11 6 5 40 47 6 -7   Pilgrims 12 7 5 37 23 44   Ad.Cn'ham  12 9 3 35 21 44
SCPC 11 4 7 42 51 4 -9   Ship Wrecks  12 7 5 31 29 38   Saints  12 8 4 34 26 42
Ship Wrights 11 4 7 35 58 4 -23   Ship Shapes 12 7 5 30 30 37   L/d Marvels  12 7 5 34 22 41
Lamb 11 2 9 28 71 -1 -43   Adur Manor 12 6 6 30 30 36   Nomads 12 7 5 31 27 38
                Adur Leisure 12 6 6 27 33 33   Worthing J 12 3 9 24 36 25
                Cobbetts B 12 4 8 28 32 32   Dove 12 5 7 22 38 25
                Portchster B 12 5 7 27 33 32   Adur Sports  12 3 9 20 40 17
                                             

2006

                                             
9-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts
Cobbetts 10 4 6 42 53 4 -11   Ship Mates 12 9 3 34 26 43   Adur Manor 14 11 3 47 23 58
SCPC 10 4 6 38 52 4 -14   Cobbetts A 12 8 4 34 26 42   Adur Leisur 14 11 3 47 23 58
Ship Wrights 10 4 6 37 53 4 -16   Farmhouse 12 7 5 33 27 40   Saints 14 11 3 43 27 54
Limesdowne 10 2 8 33 57 2 -24   Crondall 12 6 6 30 30 36   Portchestr B 14 8 6 45 25 53
                Lmsdn Aces 12 5 7 39 31 34   Ad.Cn'ham 14 6 8 29 41 35
                Ship Wrecks 12 4 8 26 34 30   Ship Shape 14 6 8 29 41 35
                Pilgrims 12 3 9 24 36 27   Wanderers 14 2 12 24 46 26
                [Portchester] 0 0 0 0 0 0   Racing Clb 14 1 13 16 54 17
                                             

2007

                                             
9-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3                
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts                
SCPC 8 7 1 55 17 7 38   Oxshott 12 10 2 39 21 49                
Ship Wrights 8 5 3 41 31 5 10   Saints 12 7 5 36 24 43                
Ad. Demons 8 3 5 31 41 3 -10   Pilgrims 12 8 4 33 27 41                
L.Lions 8 3 5 24 48 3 -24   Portchester 12 6 6 29 31 35                
L.Leopards 8 2 6 29 43 2 -14   Ad.Cn'ham 12 5 7 26 34 31                
                Ship Wrecks 12 4 8 27 33 31                
                Ship Shapes 12 2 10 20 40 22                
                                             

2008

                                             
9-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 2   6-a-side League Div. 3
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts
Hants Rose 8 6 2 39 33 6 6   Oxshott 14 9 5 46 24 55   Pilgrims 12 11 1 42 18 53
Crondall 8 5 3 41 31 5 10   Saints 14 11 3 41 29 52   Portchester 12 6 6 34 25 40
Farmhouse 8 5 3 41 31 5 10   Farmhouse 14 9 5 34 36 43   L. Marvels 12 8 4 31 29 39
SCPC 8 3 5 33 39 3 -6   L. Wonders 14 6 8 35 35 41   Ship Wrecks 12 5 7 30 30 35
Shedfield 8 1 7 26 46 1 -20   Lamb 14 5 9 34 36 39   ABC Wasps 12 6 6 27 31 33
                Royal Oak 14 6 8 32 35 38   Adur Leisur 12 4 8 26 24 30
                Cobbetts A 14 5 9 30 38 35   Ad.Cn'ham 12 2 10 18 42 18
                Adur Manor 14 5 9 24 46 25                
                                             

2009

                                             
9-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 2
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts
Crondall 8 7 1 48 24 7 24   Saints 14 12 2 46 24 58   L.Wonders 14 10 4 45 25 55
Cobbetts 8 5 3 38 34 5 4   Crondalliers 14 9 5 42 26 51   Farmhouse 14 9 5 43 27 52
Hants Rose 8 3 5 34 38 3 -4   Ship Mates 14 7 7 37 33 44   Royal Oak 14 9 5 41 29 50
SCPC 8 3 5 32 40 3 -8   Hants Rose 14 6 8 34 36 38   Lamb 14 7 7 34 36 41
Farmhouse 8 2 6 28 44 2 -16   Shedfield 1 14 5 9 31 39 36   R'cing Club 14 7 7 34 36 41
                Bordon 14 5 9 30 40 35   Pilgrims 14 7 7 32 38 39
                Crondall 14 6 8 29 41 35   Portchester 14 5 9 29 41 34
                Oxshott 14 6 8 29 41 35   L.Aces 14 2 12 22 48 24
                                             

2010

                                             
9-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 1   6-a-side League Div. 2
Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts +/-   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts   Team Name Pl W L For Ag Pts
Cobbetts 8 7 1 45 27 7 18   SAINTS 14 11 3 48 20 59   Oxshott 14 10 4 46 24 56
SCPC 8 4 4 38 34 4 4   LimesWonders 14 8 6 37 33 45   Adur Manor 14 11 3 43 27 54
Hants Rose 8 4 4 34 38 4 -4   Crondalliers 14 10 4 37 31 43   Cobbetts A 14 8 6 38 32 46
LimesLeopards 8 3 5 29 43 3 -14   Bordon 14 7 7 35 35 42   R C Rhinos 14 7 7 35 35 42
Crondall 8 2 6 34 38 2 -4   Shedfield 1 14 7 7 36 34 41   Royal Oak 14 7 7 34 36 41
                Farmhouse 14 6 8 31 39 37   Arundel 14 7 7 31 39 38
                Hants Rose 14 5 9 25 43 30   Crondall 14 4 10 27 43 31
                Ship Mates 14 2 12 25 45 27   PILGRIMS 14 2 12 26 44 28
                                             

[Back to Archives]

Home Page

Web Space provided by Hampshire County Council